Summary

Birth:
24 Apr 1919 1
Death:
05 Apr 1996 2
Houson, Texas 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Viola Catherine (Zavorka) Wagoner 2
Also known as:
Mickey 2
Full Name:
Viola C Wagoner 1
Birth:
24 Apr 1919 1
Death:
05 Apr 1996 2
Houson, Texas 2
Cause: Natural Causes 2
Death:
Apr 1996 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Houston, TX 1
Edit
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-2226 1

Looking for more information about Viola C Wagoner?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Viola Catherine "Mickey" Zavorka Wagoner Find A Grave Memorial# 81837952

Grand View Memorial Park, Houston, Harris, Texas

Viola Catherine "Mickey" Zavorka Wagoner    Birth:  Apr. 24, 1919
Saint Louis
St. Louis City
Missouri, USA Death:  Apr. 5, 1996
Houston
Harris County
Texas, USA [Edit Dates]
Viola Catherine "Mickey" ZAVORKA Wagoner
B 24 Apr 1919
St. Louis City, St. Louis, Missouri, USA
D 5 Apr 1996
Houston, Harris, Texas, USA

Spouse:
Roland "Wag" Vandorn Sr. WAGONER (Mem# 81836785)
B 28 Feb 1911 in DeSoto, Missouri, USA
D 23 Mar 1987 in Houston, Harris, Texas, USA
Married 1945 in St. Louis City, Missouri
Died at age 76 years 25 days

Children:
1.Carol Anne WAGONER Tampke (1946 – )
Houston, Harris, Texas, USA
2.Roland "SKIP" Vandorn II WAGONER (1948-2007)
Houston, Harris, Texas, USA
59 years, 2 months, 23 days
(Mem# 81835715)

Parents:
Charles Michael ZAVORKA (1894-1963)
(Mem# 52186956)
Emma Loretta KRAUS Zavorka (1894-1956)
(Mem# 52186802)

Siblings:
1.Rosalind Marie ZAVORKA DeMunsch (1914-2004)
(Mem# 81509939)
2.Charles Fred ZAVORKA (1917-2006) WWII POW
(Mem# 16247550)

Paternal Grandparents:
Johannes Leonhard Sr KRAUSS 1850 – 1931
(Mem# 67078980)
Maria SCHNELL Kraus 1857 – 1923
(Mem # 34189481)

Maternal Grandparents:
Immigrants from Dolni Becva, Czechoslovakia
Michael Stanislaus ZAVORKA 1867 – 1958
(Mem# 30360185)
Ruzena R KRIZEK Zavorka 1867 – 1952
(Mem# 30360186) 
[Edit Bio] 
Family links: [Edit] 
 Parents:
  Charles Michael ZAVORKA (1894 - 1963)
  Emma Kraus Zavorka (1894 - 1956)
 
 Spouse:
  Roland Vandorn Wagoner (1911 - 1987)
 
 Children:
  Roland Vandorn Wagoner (1948 - 2007)*
 
*Point here for explanation
 
[Add Marker Transcription] 
[Add Note]   Burial: [Edit]
Grand View Memorial Park
Pasadena
Harris County
Texas, USA
Plot: Latitude: 29.7698 Longitude: -95.5164 [Edit Plot]  
 
Created by: Patti Jones Zavorka
Record added: Dec 11, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 81837952

About this Memorial Page

×