Summary

Birth:
29 Feb 1920 1
Death:
01 Apr 1993 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
George Edward Nicklaus 2
Also known as:
PAGE 2, George Nicklaus 2
Full Name:
George E Nicklaus 1
Birth:
29 Feb 1920 1
Death:
01 Apr 1993 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Lincolnshire, IL 1
Edit
Occupation:
Bombardier, 321stBG 2
Category:
WWII /MTO 2
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-3979 1

Looking for more information about George E Nicklaus?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Lt George Nicklaus, PAGE 2, B-25 321stBG,446thBS

Italy

PAGE 2, George E Nicklaus, Commissioned Bombardier with the 321stBG /WW II /MTO

About this Memorial Page

×