Summary

Conflict Period:
Korean War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private E-2 1
Birth:
September 27,1932 1
Corwith,Iowa 1
Death:
01 Mar 1988 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Richard Samuel Shipman 1
Also known as:
Dick 1
Full Name:
Richard S Shipman 2
Birth:
September 27,1932 1
Corwith,Iowa 1
Male 1
Birth:
27 Sep 1932 2
Death:
01 Mar 1988 2
Burial:
Burial Place: mason city,iowa 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Phoenix, AZ 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Jessie ( Gourley ) Shipman 1
Father: Wilbur J. Shipman 1
Marriage:
Janice ( Montgomery ) Shipman 1
19 Apr 1957 1
Des Moines,Iowa 1
Divorce Date: May 9th,1975 1
Edit

Korean War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private E-2 1
Service Start Date:
Dec 21,1955 1
Service End Date:
Feb. 28,1957 1
Edit
Occupation:
He also tried his hands in sales,worked on the farm in Corwith,Iowa. 1
Occupation:
Truck Driver 1
Race or Ethnicity:
white 1
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-8199 2

Looking for more information about Richard S Shipman?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×