Summary

Birth:
November 12,1894 1
Death:
May 1965 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (10)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Web 1
Full Name:
Wilbur Shipman 2
Birth:
November 12,1894 1
Birth:
Corwith,Iowa 1
Male 1
Birth:
12 Nov 1894 2
Death:
May 1965 2
Burial:
Burial Date: May 7,1965 1
Burial Place: Memorial Park-Mason City,Iowa 1
Residence:
Place: 511 north monroe,mason city,ia 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Catherine A. Deibler 1
Father: Samuel W. Shipman 1
Marriage:
Jessie Virginia Gourley Shipman 1
March 15,1915 1
Corwith,Iowa 1
Divorce Date: -------------------------- 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1
Religion:
Methodist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Iowa 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-9098 2

Looking for more information about Wilbur Shipman?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×