Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Birth:
05 Sep 1927 1
Plainfield, Bremer, Iowa 2
Death:
09 Feb 2014 1
Nashville, Davidson, Tennessee 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Janice Lavonne Lund 1
Also known as:
Janice L Smith 1
Also known as:
Janice L Blankenship 1
Birth:
05 Sep 1927 1
Plainfield, Bremer, Iowa 2
Death:
09 Feb 2014 1
Nashville, Davidson, Tennessee 1
Edit

World War II 1

Service Start Date:
15 Sep 1944 1
Service:
US Nurse Corps 3

Looking for more information about Janice Lavonne Lund?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Larry_Smith
  2. Obituary: Janice Smith — Contributed by Larry_Smith
  3. United States Cadet Nurse Corps — Contributed by Larry_Smith
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×