Summary

Conflict Period:
Korean War 1
Birth:
11 Mar 1925 1
Ohio 1
Death:
01 Sep 2005 1
Honolulu, Hawaii 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Robert Eugene Blaum?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (12)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Robert Eugene Blaum 1
Also known as:
Saul 1
Birth:
11 Mar 1925 1
Ohio 1
Death:
01 Sep 2005 1
Honolulu, Hawaii 1
Burial:
National Memorial Cemetery of the Pacific - Honolulu, Hawaii 2
Edit

Korean War 1

Vietnam War 1

Branch:
Navy 1

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Service End Date:
17 Jan 1963 1
Enlistment Date:
05 Aug 1942 1
Enlistment Location:
Cincinnati, Ohio 1

Looking for more information about Robert Eugene Blaum?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×