Summary

Birth:
12 Sep 1875 1
Uniontown, Fayette Co., PA 1
Death:
03 May 1943 1
Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Helen V. Weniger Chamberlain 1
Also known as:
Helena V. Weniger 1
Birth:
12 Sep 1875 1
Uniontown, Fayette Co., PA 1
Female 1
Death:
03 May 1943 1
Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA 1
Burial:
Homewood Cem., Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Anna E. Seimon 1
Father: E. E. Weniger 1
Marriage:
Cephas Demas Chamberlain 1
10 Oct 1910 1
Shadyside, Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., PA 1

Looking for more information about Helen V. Weniger Chamberlain?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

1) Helena V. Hetzel, nee Weniger, obtained in the Allegheny county courts this week a divorce from her husband, Charles T. Hetzel, formerly of this place, but whose address is now the Western Penitentiary, where he is sojourning for being short in his accounts and long in his better-halves. He can console himself with the thought that he has another wife left.

(From The Courier, Connellsville, PA, 15 Oct. 1897.)

2) Cards for Wedding

Cards have been issued by Mr. and Mrs. E. E. Weniger, Sr., of Shady Side, Pittsburg, announcing the marriage of their daughter, Miss Helena Weniger and Cephas D. Chamberlain of Brownsville. The ceremony was solemnized Monday evening, October 10, at the home of the bride's parents. After an extended wedding tour in the east Mr. and Mrs. Chamberlain will be at home at Brownsville on November 10.

(From The Daily Courier, Connellsville, PA, 15 Oct. 1910)

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
66 total (15 this week)

×