Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Machinist's Mate 1c 1
Rank:
Lieutenant 1
Birth:
21 Mar 1915 1
Death:
26 Mar 1945 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (23)

Add
Page 14
Page 14
1930 United States Federal CensusforRobert D Brumpton.jpg
1930 United States Federal CensusforRobert D Brumpton.jpg
Honolulu, Hawaii, National Memorial Cemetery of the Pacific (Punchbowl), 1941-2011forDouglas R Brumpton.jpg
Honolulu, Hawaii, National Memorial Cemetery of the Pacific (Punchbowl), 1941-2011forDouglas R Brumpton.jpg
U.S. City Directories, 1821-1989forDouglas R Brumpton.jpg
U.S. City Directories, 1821-1989forDouglas R Brumpton.jpg
U.S. Rosters of World War II Dead, 1939-1945forDouglas R Brumpton.jpg
U.S. Rosters of World War II Dead, 1939-1945forDouglas R Brumpton.jpg
U.S., Military Registers, 1862-1970forDouglas Robert Brumpton US Navy and Marine Corps Officers June 15 1942 pg 520.jpg
U.S., Military Registers, 1862-1970forDouglas Robert Brumpton US Navy and Marine Corps Officers June 15 1942 pg 520.jpg
U.S., Military Registers, 1862-1970forDouglas Robert Brumpton US Navy and Marine Corps Officers May 1 1943 pg 171.jpg
U.S., Military Registers, 1862-1970forDouglas Robert Brumpton US Navy and Marine Corps Officers May 1 1943 pg 171.jpg
U.S., Military Registers, 1862-1970forDouglas Robert Brumpton US Navy and Marine Corps Officers July 1 1944 pg 154.jpg
U.S., Military Registers, 1862-1970forDouglas Robert Brumpton US Navy and Marine Corps Officers July 1 1944 pg 154.jpg
U.S., Military Registers, 1862-1970forDouglas Robert Brumpton US Navy and Marine Corps Officers July 1 1944 pg 154.jpg
U.S., Military Registers, 1862-1970forDouglas Robert Brumpton US Navy and Marine Corps Officers July 1 1944 pg 154.jpg
World War II and Korean Conflict Veterans Interred Overseas for Douglas R Brumpton.png
World War II and Korean Conflict Veterans Interred Overseas for Douglas R Brumpton.png
WWI WWII and Korean War Casualty Listingsfor Douglas R Brumpton.png
WWI WWII and Korean War Casualty Listingsfor Douglas R Brumpton.png
World War II Navy, Marine Corps, and Coast Guard Casualties, 1941-1945forDouglas Robert Brumpton.jpg
World War II Navy, Marine Corps, and Coast Guard Casualties, 1941-1945forDouglas Robert Brumpton.jpg
U.S., Navy Casualties Books, 1776-1941forDouglas Robert Brumpton Combat Naval Casualties, World War ll, (AL-MO).jpg
U.S., Navy Casualties Books, 1776-1941forDouglas Robert Brumpton Combat Naval Casualties, World War ll, (AL-MO).jpg
Page 61
Page 61
Page 62
Page 62
Page 142
Page 142
Page 105
Page 105
Page 142
Page 142
Page 19
Page 19
Page 4
Page 4
Page 45
Page 45
Page 4
Page 4
Page 18
Page 18

Add a photo or record for Douglas Robert Brumpton

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Douglas Robert Brumpton 1
Also known as:
D R Brumpton 1
Birth:
21 Mar 1915 1
Death:
26 Mar 1945 1
Edit
Marriage:
Eleanor Louise Brumpton 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Machinist's Mate 1c 1
Rank:
Lieutenant 1
Service Start Date:
18 Aug 1939 1
Service End Date:
26 Mar 1945 1
Enlistment Date:
18 Aug 1939 1
Service Number:
0-168209 1
Service Number:
3808023 1
Awards:
Purple Heart 1
Ship Name:
U.S.S. Halligan (DD584) 1

Looking for more information about Douglas Robert Brumpton?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×