Summary

Second daughter of Col. Alex. M. Wallace and Frances G. Singleton. Married chemist Dr. Ernst Twitchell in 1893 and moved to Cincinnati, OH.

Birth:
19 Dec 1859 1
GA 1
Death:
1948 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Martha Lucas Wallace Twitchell 1
Also known as:
Mattie Wallace, Maude Wallace 1
Birth:
19 Dec 1859 1
GA 1
Female 1
Death:
1948 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Frances Garland Singleton 1
Father: Alexander M. Wallace 1
Marriage:
Ernst Twitchell 1
01 Jun 1893 1
Atlanta, Fulton Co., GA 1
Edit
Religion:
Presbyterian 1

Looking for more information about Martha Lucas Wallace Twitchell?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
60 total (3 this week)

×