Summary

Conflict Period:
Mexican-American War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private E-1 1
Birth:
16 Feb 1815 1
Bayrn, Germany 1
Death:
26 Sep 1888 1
York, Pennsylvania 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Conrad Derfling?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Conrad Derfling 1
Also known as:
Conrad Doerflein 1
Birth:
16 Feb 1815 1
Bayrn, Germany 1
Death:
26 Sep 1888 1
York, Pennsylvania 1
Edit
Marriage:
Catherine Anna Schneider 1
04 Sep 1851 1
Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 1
Spouse Death Date: abt 1883 1
Edit

Mexican-American War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private E-1 1
Service Start Date:
Co. K, 2nd Pennsylvania Vols 1

Looking for more information about Conrad Derfling?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jmorefld002
Add

Stories

Conrad Derfling's real surname was Doerflein; however, when he came to America about 1838, it got changed to Derfling.  All records for Conrad use the surname, Derfling, but his son, Jacob James Doerflein, changed it back to the original.

About this Memorial Page

×