Summary

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
General 1
Birth:
09 May 1892 1
Little Rock AR 1
Death:
13 Feb 1955 1
Ocala FL 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (16)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Brehon Burke Somervell 1
Also known as:
Bill Somervell 1
Birth:
09 May 1892 1
Little Rock AR 1
Death:
13 Feb 1955 1
Ocala FL 1
Edit

World War I 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
General 1

Looking for more information about Brehon Burke Somervell?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×