Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Birth:
1842 1
Death:
16 Feb 1865 1
Schenevus, New York 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Samuel Burdett Kelley?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Samuel Burdett Kelley 1
Also known as:
Burdett 1
Birth:
1842 1
Death:
16 Feb 1865 1
Schenevus, New York 1
Burial:
Methodist Cemetery, Schenevus, New York 1

Looking for more information about Samuel Burdett Kelley?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by sdesch369
Add

Stories

S. Burdette Kelley died at Libbby Prison March 1865 in Annapolis, Anne Arundel, Maryland, USA

About this Memorial Page

×