Summary

Youngest son of Lyman L. Chamberlain and Katherine J. Depew, of Falfurrias, TX. Father of Cynthia Ann and Logan Vandeveer, Jr.

Birth:
06 Apr 1912 1
Brooks Co., TX 1
Death:
20 Sep 1979 1
Burnet Co., TX 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Logan Vandeveer Chamberlain 1
Also known as:
Van Chamberlain 1
Birth:
06 Apr 1912 1
Brooks Co., TX 1
Male 1
Death:
20 Sep 1979 1
Burnet Co., TX 1
Burial:
Post Mtn. Cem., Burnet Co., TX 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Katherine Joan Depew 1
Father: Lyman Lawson Chamberlain 1
Marriage:
1) Frances Louise Lavender 2) Martha Frances Parks 1
2) 26 Mar. 1977 1
2) Burnet Co., TX 1
Edit
Occupation:
Movie Theater Owner 1

Looking for more information about Logan Vandeveer Chamberlain?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
66 total (6 this week)

×