Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 2
Rank:
AVN ORD Man 1st C 1
Birth:
24 May 1904 1
Kansas City, Wyandotte, Kansas 1
Death:
21 Dec 1948 1
Alameda Co., California 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Joseph Perley Clark 1
Also known as:
Perley Joe 1
Birth:
24 May 1904 1
Kansas City, Wyandotte, Kansas 1
Death:
21 Dec 1948 1
Alameda Co., California 1
Edit
Marriage:
Frances Edith Wilson 1
05 May 1937 1
Alameda Co., California 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 2
Rank:
AVN ORD Man 1st C 1
Service Start Date:
20 Apr 1942 1
Service End Date:
12 Nov 1946 1
Service Number:
6629921 3
Interment:
Golden Gate National Cemetery 1

Looking for more information about Joseph Perley Clark?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by millebr
  2. U.S. Veterans Gravesites, ca. 1775-2006 — Contributed by millebr
  3. U.S. National Cemetery Control Forms, 1928-1962 — Contributed by millebr
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×