Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
09 Apr 1840 1
Sandusky, Erie, Ohio 1
Death:
19 Nov 1916 1
Marblehead, Ohio 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Albert Alonza Clemons 1
Also known as:
Uncle Ab 1
Birth:
09 Apr 1840 1
Sandusky, Erie, Ohio 1
Male 1
Death:
19 Nov 1916 1
Marblehead, Ohio 1
Edit

Civil War (Union) 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Location:
100 th OVI Co. G 1

Looking for more information about Albert Alonza Clemons?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Billking2011
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×