Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Lieutenant Commander 1
Birth:
17 Jul 1919 1
Washington, D.C. 1
Death:
18 Jul 2008 1
Sarasota, Florida 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Louis Poisson Davis, Jr. 1
Also known as:
Louis P. Davis, Jr. 1
Birth:
17 Jul 1919 1
Washington, D.C. 1
Death:
18 Jul 2008 1
Sarasota, Florida 1
Edit
Marriage:
Emily Carl 1
07 Feb 1943 1
Bronxville, Westchester Co., N.Y. 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Lieutenant Commander 1

Looking for more information about Louis P Davis Jr?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by gersonyfam1217
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×