Summary

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Birth:
08 Dec 1883 1
Wilmington, New Hanover Co., N.C. 1
Death:
February 1978 1
Washington, D.C. 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Louis Poisson Davis 1
Also known as:
Louis P. Davis 1
Birth:
08 Dec 1883 1
Wilmington, New Hanover Co., N.C. 1
Death:
February 1978 1
Washington, D.C. 1
Edit
Marriage:
Edna Shethar 1
08 Jun 1918 1
Greenwich, Conn. 1
Edit

World War I 1

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Captain 1

Looking for more information about Louis P Davis?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by gersonyfam1217
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×