Summary

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Second Lieutenant 1
Birth:
26 Nov 1895 1
East Dorset, Vermont 1
Death:
24 Jan 1971 1
Bedford Hills, New York 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to William Griffith Wilson?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Griffith Wilson 1
Also known as:
Bill W. 1
Birth:
26 Nov 1895 1
East Dorset, Vermont 1
Death:
24 Jan 1971 1
Bedford Hills, New York 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Emily Griffith 1
Father: Gilman Barrows Wilson 1
Marriage:
Lois Burnham 1
24 Jan 1918 1
Edit

World War I 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Second Lieutenant 1

Looking for more information about William Griffith Wilson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by quinster27
Add

Stories

Wilson co-founded the famous international mutual aid fellowship Alcoholics Anonymous in 1935 with Dr. Bob Smith. 

About this Memorial Page

×