Summary

Birth:
01 Jan 1752 1
Philadelphia, PA 1
Death:
30 Jan 1836 1
Philadelphia, PA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Betsy Ross 1
Also known as:
Elizabeth Claypoole 1
Also known as:
Elizabeth Ashburn 1
Also known as:
Elizabeth Griscom 1
Birth:
01 Jan 1752 1
Philadelphia, PA 1
Death:
30 Jan 1836 1
Philadelphia, PA 1

Looking for more information about Betsy Ross?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×