Summary

Brown eyes, grey hair, Height 5'4. weight 130 , Ruddy

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Corporal 1
Birth:
14 Jul 1972 1
Kings Mountain, Kentucky 1
Death:
12 Aug 1972 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Charles Wm Houp 1
Also known as:
Chuck 1
Birth:
14 Jul 1972 1
Kings Mountain, Kentucky 1
Male 1
Parents: James & Elizabeth Bishop Houp 1
Death:
12 Aug 1972 1
Burial:
12 Aug 1972 2
Alexandria Cemetery, Kentucky 2
Edit
Marriage:
Helen Louise Lawton Houp 1
24 Jul 1926 1
Ohio, USA 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Corporal 1
Service Start Date:
31 Dec 1969 1
Service End Date:
31 Dec 1969 1

Looking for more information about Charles Wm Houp?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×