Summary

Conflict Period:
Other Service 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Birth:
18 Oct 1939 1
New York, New York 1
Death:
16 Dec 2013 1
Earlton, New York 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Gregory Burnett?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Gregory F Burnett 1
Full Name:
Gregory Frank Burnett 1
Also known as:
Greg 1
Birth:
18 Oct 1939 1
New York, New York 1
Death:
16 Dec 2013 1
Earlton, New York 1
Burial:
20 Dec 2013 1
Riverside Cemetery, Coxsackie, NY 1
Edit
Marriage:
Patricia Maurer Burnett 1
Edit

Other Service 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Service Start Date:
1959 1
Service End Date:
1965 1
SHIP:
USS Providence 1

Looking for more information about Gregory Burnett?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by erblahut820
Add

Stories

Gregory F. Burnett was a proud military and family man.  He was very proud of his service to his country throughout his life.  All his family knew "he served when boats were made of wood".   

About this Memorial Page

×