Summary

Birth:
24 Jun 1895 1
Manassa, Colorado 1
Death:
31 May 1983 1
New York City, NY 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (14)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Jack Dempsey 1
Also known as:
Kid Blackie 1
Also known as:
The Manassa Mauler 1
Also known as:
William Harrison Dempsey 1
Birth:
24 Jun 1895 1
Manassa, Colorado 1
Male 1
Death:
31 May 1983 1
New York City, NY 1
Burial:
Southampton Cemetery Southampton NY 1

Looking for more information about Jack Dempsey?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×