Summary

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
21 Oct 1893 1
Alabama 1
Death:
26 Feb 1958 1
Crockett, Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Jacob or Jake Dudley "J. D." Glenn 1
Also known as: He was known as J. D. Glenn to everyone 1
Parents: Thomas Lewis Glenn and Elizabeth "Betty" Dudley 1
Sister: Carolina Elizabeth Glenn Satterwhite 1
Birth:
21 Oct 1893 1
Alabama 1
Death:
26 Feb 1958 1
Crockett, Texas 1
Edit
Marriage:
Mineola Brannon 1
Children: None 1
Family: Mineola was a close friend of Carolina Elizabeth Genn Satterwhite for her lifetime. 1
Edit

World War I 1

Branch:
Army 1
Career:
He owned a large farm and ranch near Crockett, Texas. He also owned several buildings on the square in Crockett. 1
Service:
With military police in Europe 1

Looking for more information about Jacob (Jake) Dudley Glenn?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by marsh1938195
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×