Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
Civilian Flight Instructor 1
Birth:
03 Oct 1906 1
Del Rio, Val Verde County, Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Jesse Thumm (Jake) Jackson?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Jesse Thumm (Jake) Jackson 1
Also known as:
J. T. or Jake 2
Birth:
03 Oct 1906 1
Del Rio, Val Verde County, Texas 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
Civilian Flight Instructor 1
Service Start Date:
1943 1
Service End Date:
1945 1

Looking for more information about Jesse Thumm (Jake) Jackson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by KHunter
  2. Type a source description or a web site address — Contributed by KHunter
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×