Summary

Birth:
February, 1818 1
Talbot County, Maryland, 1
Death:
February 20, 1895 1
Washington D.C. 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (6)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Frederick Douglass 1
Also known as:
Frederick Augustus Washington Bailey 1
Birth:
February, 1818 1
Talbot County, Maryland, 1
Death:
February 20, 1895 1
Washington D.C. 1

Looking for more information about Frederick Douglass?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×