Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Sergeant 1
Birth:
1814 1
GA 1
Death:
1901 1
AL 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
William Stephen Satterwhite 1
Also known as: "Uncle Billy" 2
Parents: Stephen Alexander Satterwhite, Sr. b. 1788 and (1) Nancy Rafferty (2) Rebecca Morris 2
Birth:
1814 1
GA 1
Death:
1901 1
AL 1
Edit
Marriage:
Nancy Elizabeth Collins 1
Sons: William and Nancy lost two sons in the war: William H. Satterwhite and J. H. Satterwhite 2
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Sergeant 1
Service:
Samuel G. Clayton’s Co. A, Russell County Home Guard. 2

Looking for more information about William Stephen Satterwhite?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by marsh1938195
  2. Type a source description or a web site address — Contributed by marsh1938195
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×