Summary

Discharged at Fort Benning Georgia, Expiration term of service Nov 9,1956 Co A Infantry School Detachment

Conflict Period:
Korean War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Sp3 (T) 1
Birth:
05 Oct 1932 1
Faydette, Geneva County, Alabama 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Earl Boyett 1
Also known as:
Earl 2
Birth:
05 Oct 1932 1
Faydette, Geneva County, Alabama 1
Male 2
Edit
Marriage:
Mary Carolyn Yon 1
30 Jun 1956 1
Columbus, Ga 1
Spouse Death Date: Nov 12, 2012 in Columbus, GA 1
Father: Otis Jasper Boyett, Birth 30 Mar 1898 in Geneva County, Alabama Death 21 Apr 1975 in Lake City, Columbia County, Florida 1
Mother: Pearl Smith, Birth Dec 7, 1905 in Geneva County, Alabama, Death January 24, 2000 in Macclenny, Baker, Florida 1
Edit

Korean War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Sp3 (T) 1
Service Start Date:
12 Nov 1953 1
Service End Date:
09 Nov 1956 1
Enlistment Location:
Lake City, Columbia County, Florida 2
Discharge Location:
Fort Benning, Columbus Georgia 1

Looking for more information about James Earl Boyett?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Decorations, Medals, Commendations, Citations awarded orAuthorized 

National Defense Service Madal, United nations Service Medal, Korean Service Medal, Good conduct Medal, MeritoriousUnit Citation

About this Memorial Page

×