Summary

Tennessee 10th Cavalry, Company H, Linden, Perry County,Tennessee. I know very little about my GGF. No photos survived that i am aware.

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Branch:
Confederate Army 2
Rank:
Private E-2 1
Birth:
1846 3
Perry County Tennessee 4
Death:
07 Apr 1890 1
Edwards Cemetery Hickman County TN 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Thomas Jefferson Edwards 1
Also known as:
TJ 5
Birth:
1846 3
Perry County Tennessee 4
Death:
07 Apr 1890 1
Edwards Cemetery Hickman County TN 1
Cause: Unknown 1
Death:
07 Apr 1890 1
Hohenwald TN 6
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit
Marriage:
Nancy Ann Sharp 1
November 1867 1
Perry County TN 1
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Branch:
Confederate Army 2
Rank:
Private E-2 1
Service Start Date:
Sept 1864 1
Service End Date:
April 1865 1
Enlistment Location:
10th Cavalry, Company H, Linden, Tennessee 1

Looking for more information about thomas jefferson edwards?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Brinks
  2. Confederate Records — Contributed by Brinks
  3. DAR application for my mother — Contributed by Brinks
  4. Civil District 10, See 1850 Census — Contributed by Brinks
  5. Grandfather — Contributed by Brinks
  6. Family Records and is buried in Edwards Cemetery in Hickman County on the Cane Creek Road — Contributed by Brinks

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×