Summary

Conflict Period:
Korean War 1
Birth:
19 Jan 1931 1
Big Island, Rapides Parish, Louisiana 1
Death:
15 Sep 2008 1
Pineville, Rapides, Louisiana 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Henry Meyers Fisher?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Henry Meyers Fisher 1
Also known as:
"Poodle" or "Hank" 2
Birth:
19 Jan 1931 1
Big Island, Rapides Parish, Louisiana 1
Death:
15 Sep 2008 1
Pineville, Rapides, Louisiana 1
Burial:
Forest Park West Cemetery in Shreveport, Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA 2
Edit
Employment:
Position: Life Insurance salesman 2
Place: Louisiana, USA 2
Employment:
Employer: AUTO MECHANIC @ Roundtree Olds Cadillac 2
Position: Auto Mechanic 2
Place: Shreveport, Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA 2
Start Date: 1953 2

Looking for more information about Henry Meyers Fisher?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by WhosMyGrangpa
  2. Type a source description or a web site address — Contributed by WhosMyGrangpa
Add

Stories

Uncle Henry was an awesome fiddle player and he use to play on the Don Wiley Show. His name is mentioned in the book called, "Louisiana Fiddlers" by Ron Yule and Bill Burge, 2009, Page 200. Here's the link: http://books.google.com/books?id=ppWg5CCkL-cC&pg=PA200&lpg=PA200&dq=hank+fisher/don+wiley+show&source=bl&ots=-EMpD0868H&sig=CtxdGzILIaz3f-lBkHEaTBiVR3Q&hl=en&sa=X&ei=tWuLUuijDqWp2gX05YHACA&ved=0CCsQ6AEwAA#v=onepage&q=hank%20fisher%2Fdon%20wiley%20show&f=false

About this Memorial Page

×