Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Rank:
Corporal 1
Birth:
09 Jan 1923 1
Wilmington, Delaware 1
Death:
02 May 1998 1
Newark, Delaware 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to John Aloysius Casey?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Aloysius Casey, Jr. 1
Also known as:
Jack Casey 1
Birth:
09 Jan 1923 1
Wilmington, Delaware 1
Death:
02 May 1998 1
Newark, Delaware 1
Edit
Marriage:
Isabelle Edna Berg 1
18 Apr 1949 1
Wilmington, Delaware 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Rank:
Corporal 1

Looking for more information about John Aloysius Casey?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by zoom246944
Add

Stories

All his life, he was always so very proud to be a Marine and serve his country.

He participated in action against the Japanese at Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands, 29 Jan 44 - 8 Feb 44 and at Okinawa, Ryukyu Islands, 3 May 45 - 21 Jun 45.

 

About this Memorial Page

×