Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Petty Officer Third Class 1
Birth:
12 May 1925 1
Artesia, Los Angeles, California, USA 1
Death:
25 Dec 1978 1
Oklahoma Cirty, Oklahoma, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Harold Otto Howard 1
Also known as:
H O 1
Birth:
12 May 1925 1
Artesia, Los Angeles, California, USA 1
Death:
25 Dec 1978 1
Oklahoma Cirty, Oklahoma, USA 1
Edit
Marriage:
Leola Katherine Burch 1
08 Mar 1950 1
Wilson, Oklahoma, USA 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Petty Officer Third Class 1
Service Start Date:
05 May 1944 1
Service End Date:
23 Sep 1949 1

Looking for more information about Harold Otto Howard?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×