Summary

Conflict Period:
Korean War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Staff Sergeant 1
Birth:
19 Jan 1929 1
NEAR FLINTVILLE, TN, AND THEY LIVED ON MASON RD 60 ACRES NEXT TO STATELINE RD, ALABAMA, MADISON CO FEDERAL CENSUS 1940 & 1930. 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
BERNIE ELIJAH MORRISON 2
Full Name:
barney elijah "curtis morrison 1
Also known as:
BARNEY "CURTIS" MORRISON 3
Birth:
19 Jan 1929 1
NEAR FLINTVILLE, TN, AND THEY LIVED ON MASON RD 60 ACRES NEXT TO STATELINE RD, ALABAMA, MADISON CO FEDERAL CENSUS 1940 & 1930. 1
Burial:
OCTOBER 5, 1995, 1400 1
GRANDVIEW, SAMPSON CO, NC 1
Residence:
Place: ESTATE. OR RANCH OR FARM 1
To: 02 Oct 1995 1
Edit

Korean War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Staff Sergeant 1
Service Start Date:
1945 1
Enlistment Location:
cullman, ala 1

Looking for more information about barney elijah "curtis morrison?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by wmorrison50
  2. TENNESSEE STATE BIRTH CERT. 19 JAN 1929. — Contributed by wmorrison50
  3. 19 JAN 1929 TENNESSEE BIRTH CERTIFICATE. — Contributed by wmorrison50
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×