Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private 1
Birth:
1840 1
Death:
13 May 1909 1
Elyria, Lorain Co., Ohio 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Thomas Zachariah Turner?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Thomas Zachariah Turner 1
Also known as:
Zachariah S. Turner 2
Birth:
1840 1
Death:
13 May 1909 1
Elyria, Lorain Co., Ohio 1
Edit
Marriage:
Elvira Jane Salada 1
1868 1
Pennsylvania 1
Edit

Civil War (Union) 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private 1
Service Start Date:
22 Aug 1862 1
Service End Date:
15 Jun 1863 1

Looking for more information about Thomas Zachariah Turner?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by DnCB
  2. Type a source description or a web site address — Contributed by DnCB
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Contributors:
DnCB
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
151 total (11 this week)

×