Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Birth:
about 1839 1
Texas 1
Death:
about 1885 1
Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Samuel Houston Sharp 1
Also known as:
Sam Sharp 1
Birth:
about 1839 1
Texas 1
Death:
about 1885 1
Texas 1
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Looking for more information about Samuel Houston Sharp?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×