Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
09 Jan 1841 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Jeremiah Van Kleeck 1
Also known as:
Jeremiah Van Kleek 1
Also known as:
Jerry Van Kleeck 1
Birth:
09 Jan 1841 1
Edit

Civil War (Union) 1

Branch:
Army 1
Service Start Date:
03 Apr 1861 1
Service End Date:
02 Aug 1861 1
Unit:
Company B of 20th New York State Militia also known as 80th New York Volunteer Infantry 1

Looking for more information about Jeremiah Van Kleeck?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by treebz65
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×