Summary

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Rank:
Co D 348th MG Bn 91 Div Army War: World War 1 1
Birth:
4 Nov 1889 1
Eureka, Juab, Utah,USA 1
Death:
11 Feb 1933 1
Tucson, Arizona 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to john charles downey?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (6)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
john charles downey 1
Also known as:
Jack 1
Birth:
4 Nov 1889 1
Eureka, Juab, Utah,USA 1
Male 1
Death:
11 Feb 1933 1
Tucson, Arizona 1
Edit

World War I 1

Rank:
Co D 348th MG Bn 91 Div Army War: World War 1 1

Looking for more information about john charles downey?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by rosenyman
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×