Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Birth:
01 Nov 1928 1
TOLEDO, OHIO 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to robert j schultz?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
ROBERT JACK SCHULTZ 2
Also known as:
ROBERT J SCHULTZ 2
Full Name:
ROBERT JACK SCHULTZ 1
Birth:
01 Nov 1928 1
TOLEDO, OHIO 2

Looking for more information about robert j schultz?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by ohbuci
  2. Type a source description or a web site address — Contributed by ohbuci
Add

Stories

WHILE IN THE NAVY, DAD WAS ABOARD THE USS SHANGRI-LA CV 38. AS A CIVILIAN, DAD WAS IN LAW ENFORCEMENT FOR 35YRS. THE LAST 4 YEARS AS CHIEF OF WATERVILLE TOWNSHIP, IN OHIO. RETIRED TO KISSIMMEE FL WHERE IN 1989 JOINED THE CIVIL AIR PATROL, AKA C.A.P. DAD COMMANDED A C.A.P. DRILL TEAM FOR YOUTH, WINNING MANY AWARDS. MOVED TO BRADENTON, FL IN 1995 WHERE DAD CONTINUED HIS C.A.P.CAREER AT MACDILL AIR FORCE BASE, TAMPA, FL WHERE DAD BECAME A FLIGHT NAVIGATOR AND ROSE TO THE RANK OF LT COL. DAD WAS STILL ACTIVE IN C.A.P. UNTIL HIS DEATH ON MAY 9, 2004. MY DAD WAS MY WAR HERO. MY DAD LOVED HIS COUNTRY AND WAS A TRUE PATRIOT. REST IN PEACE, DAD.

About this Memorial Page

×