Summary

Battle of King's Mountain with William Price, in the Company of Capt. Robert Sevier (brother-in-law). Served w/his father Col. Charles Robertson

Conflict Period:
Revolutionary War 1
Birth:
abt 1759 1
Lunenburg Co., VA 1
Death:
23 Jan 1843 1
Tippah Co., MS 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (15)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Robertson 2
Full Name:
Susannah Robertson 3
Full Name:
Andrew C. Blackwood 4
Also known as:
Andy 4
Full Name:
William Robertson 1
Birth:
abt 1759 1
Lunenburg Co., VA 1
Death:
23 Jan 1843 1
Tippah Co., MS 1
Edit
Marriage:
Delilah Spann 1

Looking for more information about William Robertson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by LMGaunt
  2. Revolutionary War Pension Application - son of Andrew and Susannah Blackwood, grandson of William Robertson — Contributed by LMGaunt
  3. Revolutionary War Pension Application - daughter of William Robertson, wife of Andrew C. Blackwood — Contributed by LMGaunt
  4. Revolutionary War Pension Papers - husband of daughter, Susannah Robertson — Contributed by LMGaunt
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×