Summary

Ephrom Greene Fulmer enlisted in the 30th Alabama Infantry Regiment in March of 1862 and served until March of 1865 when he received a medical discharge.

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Private First Class 1
Birth:
07 Mar 1825 1
Edgefield District, South Carolina 1
Death:
13 Apr 1901 1
Talladega, Alabama 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Ephrom Greene Fulmer 1
Also known as:
Ephraim Fulmer 2
Birth:
07 Mar 1825 1
Edgefield District, South Carolina 1
Death:
13 Apr 1901 1
Talladega, Alabama 1
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Private First Class 1
Service Start Date:
March 1862 1
Service End Date:
March 1865 1

Looking for more information about ephrom fulmer?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Served With Son Manuel J. in Same Company

Eprhom served in the same regiment and company as his son Manuel J. Fulmer.  Manuel was wounded at the Battle of Resaca and died in the Bragg Army Field Hospital near Newnan Georgia.  He is buried in the Confederate Cemetery in Newnan.

Added by Pamkf

About this Memorial Page

×