Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Sergeant 1
Birth:
11 Aug 1906 1
Blanco, Texas 1
Death:
05 Jul 1978 1
San Antonio, Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Rector Stanton Ellington 1
Also known as:
Rex 1
Birth:
11 Aug 1906 1
Blanco, Texas 1
Death:
05 Jul 1978 1
San Antonio, Texas 1
Burial:
July 1978 1
Llano , Texas 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Sergeant 1
Service Start Date:
17 Aug 1940 1
Service End Date:
25 Feb 1944 1

Looking for more information about Rector Stanton Ellington?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×