Summary

Conflict Period:
Other Service 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Midshipman 1
Birth:
18 Feb 1805 2
Washington, D.C. 2
Death:
February 20, 1877 2
Washington, D.C. 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Louis Malesherbes Goldsborough 2
Full Name:
Louis M Goldsborough 1
Also known as:
Guts 2
Birth:
18 Feb 1805 2
Washington, D.C. 2
Death:
February 20, 1877 2
Washington, D.C. 2
Edit

Other Service 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Midshipman 1
Enlistment Date:
1812 1

Looking for more information about Louis M Goldsborough?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Navy and Marine Corps Officers, 1775-1900 [See image]
  2. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
257 total (1 this week)

×