Summary

Conflict Period:
Other Service 1
Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Rank:
Lance Corporal 1
Birth:
29 Jul 1964 1
New York 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Sam Cherman?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Sam Cherman 1
Also known as:
Sammy 2
Birth:
29 Jul 1964 1
New York 1
Male 1
Edit

Other Service 1

Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Rank:
Lance Corporal 1
Service Start Date:
1982 1
Service End Date:
1983 1
Casualty Cause:
Hostile, Died 1
Casualty Date:
04 Dec 1983 1
Casualty Place:
Lebanon 1
Casualty Reason:
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar 1
Wall Coordinates:
Plot: Z, 1627 1

Looking for more information about Sam Cherman?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×