Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Private First Class 2
Birth:
1830 2
Virginia 2
Death:
1911 2
Fulton County IL 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to William W Lewis?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William W Lewis 1
Also known as:
William Waller Lewis 2
Birth:
1830 2
Virginia 2
Death:
1911 2
Fulton County IL 2
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Private First Class 2
Service Start Date:
1863 2
Service End Date:
1865 2
Enlistment Date:
1863 1
Military Unit:
Capt. Avis' Co., Provost Guard; Lt. Bosher's Co., Local Defense 1
State:
Virginia 1

Looking for more information about William W Lewis?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - VA [See image]
  2. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×