Summary

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Birth:
28 Sep 1898 2
Brighton, Sussex, England 2
Death:
02 Dec 1947 2
Bridgeport, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Cyril E Wesche?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Cyril Edward Wesche 2
Full Name:
Cyril E Wesche 1
Also known as:
Edward C Wesche 2
Birth:
28 Sep 1898 2
Brighton, Sussex, England 2
Death:
02 Dec 1947 2
Bridgeport, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA 2
Residence:
State: Connecticut 1
Town: Bridgeport 1
Edit
Marriage:
Ruth Frances Buttery 2
Sep 1922 2
Bridgeport, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA 2
Edit

World War I 1

Service Number:
703808 1

Looking for more information about Cyril E Wesche?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Connecticut WWI Service Rosters [See image]
  2. Contributed by Laura_Bentley
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×