Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army, Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
PFC 1
Birth:
04 Sep 1913 2
Illinois 2
Death:
29 Jan 1945 2
Belgium 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Harold B Vail 1
Also known as:
Harold Bernard Vail 2
Birth:
04 Sep 1913 2
Illinois 2
Death:
29 Jan 1945 2
Belgium 2
Residence:
Place: Lucas County, Ohio 2
Place: Ohio 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army, Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
PFC 1
Enlistment Date:
22 Nov 1943 2
Enlistment Location:
Toledo, Lucas, Ohio 2
Service Number:
35295999 1
Casualty Type:
KIA 1

Looking for more information about Harold B Vail?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. WWII Army and Army Air Force Casualty List [See image]
  2. Contributed by treebz65
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
105 total (5 this week)

×