Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Lieutenant General 2
Birth:
November 9, 1825 2
Culpeper, Virginia 2
Death:
02 Apr 1865 2
Petersburg, VA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Ambrose P Hill 1
Also known as: Ambrose Powell Hill 2
Also known as: A.P. Hill 2
Age: 34 1
Birth:
November 9, 1825 2
Culpeper, Virginia 2
Death:
02 Apr 1865 2
Petersburg, VA 2
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Lieutenant General 2
Enlistment Date:
1861 1
Military Unit:
Thirteenth Infantry 1
State:
Virginia 1

Looking for more information about Ambrose P Hill?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - VA [See image]
  2. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
413 total (22 this week)

×