Summary

Joseph Hinton Mills

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Sgt. 2
Birth:
22 Aug 1841 2
Apex, Wake Co., NC 2
Death:
20 Mar 1904 2
Wake Co., NC 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Joseph H Mills?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Joseph Hinton Mills 2
Joseph H Mills 1
Also known as: Joel Mills 2
Age: 20 1
Birth:
22 Aug 1841 2
Apex, Wake Co., NC 2
Male 2
Death:
20 Mar 1904 2
Wake Co., NC 2
Burial:
Nathan Mills Family Cemetery, Apex, NC 2
Physical Description:
Height: 6 ft. 2.5 in. 2
Weight/Build: Average 2
Eye Color: Hazel 2
Hair Color: Light 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Candis Wilson 2
Father: Nathan Mills 2
Marriage:
Mary Frances Whitehead 2
29 May 1870 2
Wake Co., NC 2
Spouse Death Date: 10 Jun 1914 2
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Sgt. 2
Service End Date:
1865 2
Enlistment Date:
1862 1
Military Unit:
Forty-seventh Infantry 1
State:
North Carolina 1
Rank:
Sergeant 2
Service End Date:
29 Jun 1865 2
Enlistment Date:
28 Apr 1862 2
Enlistment Location:
North Carolina 2

Looking for more information about Joseph H Mills?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
109 total (2 this week)

×