Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Brigadier General 2
Birth:
28 Nov 1820 2
Enfield, NC 2
Death:
17 Sep 1862 2
Sharpsburg, MD 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (7)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Lawrence O B Branch 1
Also known as: Lawrence O'Bryan Branch 2
Age: 20 1
Birth:
28 Nov 1820 2
Enfield, NC 2
Death:
17 Sep 1862 2
Sharpsburg, MD 2
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Brigadier General 2
Enlistment Date:
1865 1
Military Unit:
Thirty-third Infantry 1
State:
North Carolina 1

Looking for more information about Lawrence O B Branch?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - NC [See image]
  2. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
536 total (9 this week)

×