Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Birth:
Jun 1836 2
St. Landry's Parish, LA 2
Death:
17 Feb 1918 2
Crete, Trinity Co., TX 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Simeon M. Maricle, Jr. 2
Full Name:
S M Maricle 1
Also known as:
Sim 2
Birth:
Jun 1836 2
St. Landry's Parish, LA 2
Death:
17 Feb 1918 2
Crete, Trinity Co., TX 2
Edit
Marriage:
Mary Elizabeth Willis 2
10 Sep 1862 2
Newton, Orange Co., TX 2
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Military Unit:
Seventh Cavalry (Seventh Mounted Volunteers; Third Regiment, Sibley's Brigade) 1
State:
Texas 1

Looking for more information about S M Maricle?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Confederate Soldiers - TX [See image]
  2. Contributed by tisanders
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
153 total (7 this week)

×