Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Private 2
Birth:
10 May 1821 2
Pendleton District, SC 2
Death:
06 Jan 1879 2
Pumpkintown, Pickens County, SC 3
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
S E Southerland 1
Also known as: Samuel E Sutherland 2
Age: 39 1
Birth:
10 May 1821 2
Pendleton District, SC 2
Death:
06 Jan 1879 2
Pumpkintown, Pickens County, SC 3
Burial:
Oolenoy Baptist Church Cemetery, Pumpkintown, Pickens County, SC 2
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Private 2
Service Start Date:
31 Oct 1861 2
Enlistment Date:
1861 1
Enlistment Location:
Pickens District, SC 2
Military Unit:
Second Rifles S-Te 1
State:
South Carolina 1

Looking for more information about S E Southerland?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - SC [See image]
  2. Contributed by JimSut
  3. rebeljim's uploads [See image] — Contributed by JimSut
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
117 total (1 this week)

×